Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 02/24/2013
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 02/24/2013
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    NEIL HALSTEAD
    Digging Shelters
    PALENDROME HUNCHES
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    SUZANNE VEGA
    Tom's Diner
    CLOSE UP: PEOPLE AND PLACES
    ()

    SIMON &GARGUNKEL
    The Only Living Boy in New York

    ()

    FOUR80EAST
    Sandbar
    OFF DUTY
    ()

    PAT METHENY
    Unity Village
    THE ORCHESTRION PROJECT
    ()

    KASEY CHAMBERS/SHANE NICHOLSON
    The Quiet Life
    WRECK AND RUIN
    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    RAY LAMANTEIGNE AND THE PARIAH DOGS
    This Love is Over
    GOD WILLING AND THE CREEK DON'T RISE
    ()

    TRACY CHAPMAN
    Baby Can I Hold You

    ()

    JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE
    Look the Other Way
    NOTHING'S GONNA CHANGE THE WAY YOU FEEL ABOUT ME NOW
    ()

    INGRID MICHAELSON
    So Long
    EVERYBODY
    ()

    BEN KYLE
    Mercy
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    BARNABY BRIGHT
    Made Up Of
    THE LONGEST DAY
    ()

    BEATLES
    Blackbird
    WHITE ALBUM
    ()

    COWBOY JUNKIES
    Misguided Angel

    ()

    GREAT LAKE SWIMMERS
    Quiet Your Mind
    NEW WILD EVERYWHERE
    ()

    FEIST
    Mushaboom
    LET IT DIE
    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    JOSH ROUSE
    Julie (Come Out of the Rain)
    THE HAPPINESS WALTZ
    ()

    BONNIE RAITT
    Louise

    ()

    M. WARD
    Clean Slate
    A WASTELAND COMPANUION
    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    EMMYLOU HARRIS & RODNEY CROWELL
    Spanish Dancer
    OLD YELLOW MOON
    ()

    CITY AND COLOUR
    Oh Sister
    LITTLE HELL
    ()

    BEAU SOLEIL AVEC MICHAEL DOUCET
    La Douceur
    FROM BAMAKO TO CARENCRO
    ()

    REGINA SPEKTOR
    Fidelity

    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    JOSH RITTER
    The Appleblossom Rag
    THE BEAST IN IT'S TRACKS
    ()

    PATTY GRIFFIN
    Rain
    A KISS IN TIME
    ()

    CLIFF EBERHARDT & JAMES LEE STANLEY
    Moonlight Mile
    ALL WOOD AND DOORS
    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    MARY FLOWER
    Way Down in the Bottom
    MISERY LOVES COMPANY
    ()

    ANTJE DUVEKOT
    New Siberia
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    GLENH PHILLIPS
    Comes a Time
    LIVE AT LARGO
    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    MARY FLOWER
    Way Down in the Bottom
    MISERY LOVES COMPANY
    ()

    ANTJE DUVEKOT
    New Siberia
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    GLENH PHILLIPS
    Comes a Time
    LIVE AT LARGO
    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    THE HUNTS
    Make this Leap
    WE WERE YOUNG
    ()

    CARRIE ELKIN
    Jesse Likes Birds
    CALL IT MY GARDEN
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS/TIM REYNOLDS
    Grey Street
    LIVE IN LAS VEGAS
    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    MADELEINE PEYROUX
    Guilty
    THE BLUE ROOM
    ()

    BOB DYLAN
    Simple Twist of Fate

    ()

    PAT METHENY
    Unity Village
    THE ORCHESTRION PROJECT
    ()

    SHAWN COLVIN
    The Neon Light of the Sail
    ALL FALL DOWN
    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    RON SEXSMITH
    Blind Eye
    FOREVER ENDEAVOR
    ()

    JONI MITCHELL
    Rainy Night House
    LADIES OF THE CANYONH
    ()

    COLDPLAY
    Us Against the World
    MYLO XYLOTO
    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    NATALY DAWN
    Caroline
    HOW I KNEW HER
    ()

    JOHN PRINE
    Ain't Hurtin' Nobody
    LOST DOGS + MIXED BLESSINGS
    ()

    SARA BAREILLES/SONOS
    Gravity
    SONOS SONGS
    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    BIMINI RD.
    San Juan
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    ALANA DAVIS
    32 Flavors

    ()

    LUMINEERS
    Stubborn Love
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    EMMYLOU HARRIS & RODNEY CROWELL
    Black Caffeine

    ()

    DAMIIEN RICE
    Cannonball
    LIVE AT FINGERPRINTS
    ()

    ALANA DAVIS
    32 Flavors

    ()

    10:30 AM TIME
    JOSH ROUSE
    Purple and Beige
    THE HAPPINESS WALTZ
    ()