Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 03/24/2013
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 03/24/2013
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    MAIA SHARP/BONNIE RAITT
    Rising
    CHANGE THE ENDING
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    ERIC BIBB
    Dr. Shine
    DIAMOND DAYS
    ()

    BRANDI CARLILE
    That Year
    GIVE UP THE GHOST
    ()

    FOURPLAY
    Sugoi
    ESPRIT FOUR
    ()

    LED ZEPPELIN
    Going to California

    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    JULIA STONE
    Let's Forget All the things we Said
    BY THE HORNS
    ()

    KINGS OF CONVENIENCE
    24-25
    DECLARATION OF DEPENDENCE
    ()

    HOLLY WILLIAMS
    Drinkin'
    THE HIGHWAY
    ()

    GORDON LIGHTFOOT
    Cold on the Shoulder

    ()

    DALA
    Life on Earth
    BEST DAY
    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    BILLY BRAGG
    Handyman Blues
    TOOTH AND NAIL
    ()

    SHAWN COLVIN
    All Fall Down
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    ELTON JOHN
    Madman Across the Water

    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    ELLE LAWSON
    Hope and Pray
    RESONATE
    ()

    ELIZA GILKYSON
    Dark Side of Town
    LAND OF MILK AND HONEY
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS BAND
    Sweet
    AWAY FROM THE WORLD
    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    ELLE LAWSON
    Hope and Pray
    RESONATE
    ()

    ELIZA GILKYSON
    Dark Side of Town
    LAND OF MILK AND HONEY
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS BAND
    Sweet
    AWAY FROM THE WORLD
    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    LOGAN VATH
    Still Be Me
    BETTER MAN OR GHOST
    ()

    KATHLEEN EDWARDS
    For the Record
    VOYAGEUR
    ()

    MARC ANTOINE
    Mediterraneo
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    EDWIN MCKAIN
    I'll Be

    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    MELODY POOL
    Henry
    THE HURTING SCENE
    ()

    NEIL YOUNG
    Mr. Soul

    ()

    MISSY HIGGINS
    Everyone's Waiting
    THE OL' RAZZLE DAZZLE
    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    FINK
    Warm Shadow
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    ROSIE THOMAS
    I Play Music
    ONLY WITH LAUGHTER CAN YOU WIN
    ()

    JOHN MAYER
    I'm Gonna Find Another You
    THE VILLAGE SESSIONS
    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    DOLLY VARDEN
    For A while
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    TOAD THE WET SPROCKET
    Walk on the Ocean

    ()

    SARAH JAROSZ
    ring them Bells
    FOLLOW ME DOWN
    ()

    CITY AND COLOUR
    Confessions

    ()

    LISA HANNIGAN
    Passenger
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    IRON AND WINE
    Grace for Saints and Ramblers
    GHOST ON GHOST
    ()

    KASEY CHAMBERS
    Invisible Girl
    LITTLE BIRD
    ()

    BENNY GREEN
    Magic Beans
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    THE BEATLES
    Across the Universe

    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    JJ HELLER
    Loved
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    TRAFFIC
    Low Spark of High Heeled Boys

    ()

    HANNAH & MAGGIE
    Muscle & Bone
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    JOSH ROUSE
    Simple Pleasure
    THE HAPPINESS WALTZ
    ()

    NORAH JONES
    What Am I to You

    ()

    MATT NATHANSON
    Car Crash

    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    LAURA MARLING
    Where Can I Go?

    ()

    MAROON 5
    Sunday Morning

    ()

    ENYA
    If I could Be Where You Are
    AMARANTINE
    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    KALLI
    Road Trip
    LAST TRAIN HOME
    ()

    NANCI GRIFFITH
    The Speed of the Sound of Loneliness

    ()