Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 03/25/2012
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 03/25/2012
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    MATRACA BERG
    Fall Again
    THE DREAMING FIELDS
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    JAMES LEE STANLEY & CLIFF EBERHARDT
    Riders on the Storm
    ALL WOOD AND DOORS
    ()

    THE STORY
    So Much Mine

    ()

    NATALIE MCMASTER
    Farewell to Peter

    ()

    THE PINES
    Rise Up and Be Lonely
    DARK SO GOLD
    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    SHAWN COLVIN
    Crazy
    LIVE
    ()

    J.D. SOUTHER
    New Kid in Town
    NATURAL HISTORY
    ()

    ANI DIFRANCO
    Albacore
    WHICH SIDE ARE YOU ON?
    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE
    Down on the Lower East Side
    NOTHING GONNA CHANGE THE WAY YOU FEEL ABOUT ME NOW
    ()

    PATTY LARKIN
    Do Not Disturb
    MOUNTAIN STAGE VOL. 8
    ()

    CAT STEVENS
    Oh Very Young

    ()

    KATHLEEN EDWARDS
    House Full of Empty Room
    VOYAGEUR
    ()

    COLIN HAY
    Down Under (Acoustic)

    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    ANE BRUN
    Words
    IT ALL STARTS WITH ONE
    ()

    PAUL SIMON
    Peace Like the River

    ()

    NORAH JONES/THE LITTLE WILLIES
    For the Good Times
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    GREG TROOPER
    This I Do

    ()

    LISA HANNIGAN
    Passenger
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    GREAT LAKE SWIMMERS
    Cornflower Blue
    NEW WILD EVERYWHERE
    ()

    SARAH MCLACHLIN
    Drawn to the Rhythm
    SOLACE
    ()

    PETER WHITE
    Time Never Sleeps
    HERE WE GO
    ()

    KEB MO
    The Whole Enchilada
    THE REFLECTION
    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    THE GADDABOUTS
    River Rises
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    JOSHUA RADIN
    Only You
    WE WERE HERE
    ()

    JONI MITCHELL
    Free Man in Paris

    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    DAVE MCGRAW & MANDY FER
    So Comes the Day
    SEED OF A PINE
    ()

    LANA MIR
    I wanna be Adored
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    LUKA BLOOM
    I Believe
    ACOUSTIC MOTORBIKE
    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    GRETCHEN PETERS
    Dark angel
    HELLO CRUEL WORLD
    ()

    STEELY DAN
    Black Cow
    AJA
    ()

    PIETA BROWN
    I Don't Mind
    MERCURY
    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    STACEY EARLE & MARK STUART
    Little Rock
    DEDICATION
    ()

    CHRIS STANDRING
    Oliver's Twist
    ELECTRIC WONDERLAND
    ()

    STEVIE NICKS
    Landslide
    THE DANCE
    ()

    MARTIN SEXTON
    Fall Like Rain
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    STACEY EARLE & MARK STUART
    Little Rock
    DEDICATION
    ()

    CHRIS STANDRING
    Oliver's Twist
    ELECTRIC WONDERLAND
    ()

    STEVIE NICKS
    Landslide
    THE DANCE
    ()

    MARTIN SEXTON
    Fall Like Rain
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    ROSIE THOMAS
    Back to Being Friends
    WITH LOVE
    ()

    HOWARD JONES
    No One is to Blame
    LIVE ACOUSTIC AMERICA
    ()

    PETER BRADLEY ADAMS/CAITLIN CANTY
    Idaho
    DOWN LIKE SILVER
    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    LANDON TUCKER
    That Old Music
    COME AND LISTEN
    ()

    DIDO
    Thank You

    ()

    PAUL KELLY
    Dumb Things
    THE A TO Z RECORDINGS
    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    ANAIS MITCHELL
    Tailor
    YOUNG MAN IN AMERICA
    ()

    THE GOO GOO DOLLS
    Iris

    ()

    BONNIE RAITT
    I Can't Make You Love Me

    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    TODD SNIDER
    The Very Last Time
    AGNOSTIC HYMNS & STONER FABLES
    ()

    SHELBY LYNNE
    The Look of Love
    JUST A LITTLE LOVIN'
    ()

    NICK COLIONNE
    The Connection
    FEEL THE HEAT
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS/TIM REYNOLDS
    Tripping Billies
    LUTHER COLLEGE
    ()

    10:30 AM TIME
    MINDY SMITH
    Closer

    ()