Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 07/28/2013
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 07/28/2013
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    SARA WATKINS
    Take Up Your Spade
    SUN MIDNIGHT SUN
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    BEN KYLE
    Thank You
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    EDIE BRICKELL
    Nothing

    ()

    STANLEY JORDAN
    Always and Forever
    BOLERO
    ()

    BOZ SCAGGS
    Corinna
    MEMPHIS
    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    BONNIE RAITT
    Too Long at the Fair

    ()

    THE PAPER KITES
    Bloom
    WOODLAND EP
    ()

    DIDO
    White Flag

    ()

    JUNIP
    So Clear
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    EMMY LOU HARRIS & RODNEY CROWELL
    Spanish Dancer
    OLD YELLOW MOON
    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    MATTHEW MAYFIELD
    Miles and Miles
    IRONS IN THE FIRE
    ()

    JONI MITCHELL
    Cold Blue Steel & Sweet Fire

    ()

    DONOVAN FRANKENREITHER
    Slip Slidin' Away
    RECYCLED RECIPES PT 2
    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    MATTHEW MAYFIELD
    Miles and Miles
    IRONS IN THE FIRE
    ()

    JONI MITCHELL
    Cold Blue Steel & Sweet Fire

    ()

    DONOVAN FRANKENREITHER
    Slip Slidin' Away
    RECYCLED RECIPES PT 2
    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    HEY OCEAN
    Big Blue Wave
    IS ACOUSTIC SESSIONS
    ()

    BLIND FAITH
    Can't Find My Way Home

    ()

    PATTY GRIFFIN
    Don't Let Me Die in Florida
    AMERICAN KID
    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    JAKE MATTISON
    Golden Friend
    GOLDEN FRIEND EP
    ()

    DEB TALEN
    Unraveling

    ()

    JEFF GOLUB WITH BRIAN AUGER
    Isole Natale
    TRAIN KEEPS A ROLLING
    ()

    WILLIAM FITZSIMMONS
    I Kissed a Girl

    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    LAURA VEIRS
    Sun Song
    WARP AND WEFT
    ()

    R.E.M.
    The One I Love

    ()

    BRIGHTER LATER
    Come and Go
    THE WOLVES
    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    BOB SCHNEIDER
    Swimming in the Sea
    BURDEN OF PROOF
    ()

    TIFT MERRITT
    Broken

    ()

    JAMES TAYLOR
    Copperline

    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    SARAH JAFFE
    Defense
    SATIRE EP
    ()

    TOAD THE WET SPROCKET
    Windmills

    ()

    MINDY SMITH
    You Just Forgot

    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    GUY CLARK
    My Favorite Picture of you
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    ADELLE
    Lovesong
    21
    ()

    JOHN SCOFIELD
    Boogie Stupid
    UBERJAM DEUX
    ()

    ROD STEWART
    Mandolin Wind

    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    TEDESCHI-TRUCKS BAND
    Caling Out to You
    MADE UP MIND
    ()

    IRON AND WINE
    God Made the Automobile
    AROUND THE WELL
    ()

    THE SUNDAYS
    Wild horses

    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    J.J. CALE
    Call me the Breeze

    ()

    J.J. CALE
    After Midnight

    ()

    J.J. CALE
    Who Knew
    ROLL ON
    ()

    J.J. CALE
    Cocaine

    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    SARA BAREILLES
    I Choose You
    THE BLESSED UNREST
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS/TIM REYNOLDS
    Tripping Billies
    LUTHER COLLEGE
    ()

    KIM RICHEY
    Thorn in My Heart
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    BOB SCHNEIDER
    Weed out the weak
    BURDEN OF PROOF
    ()

    ERIN BODE
    Over and Over

    ()

    JEFF GOLUB WITH BRIAN AUGER
    Pusherman
    TRAIN KEEPS A ROLLING
    ()

    JOHN MAYER
    Paper Doll

    ()

    10:30 AM TIME
    RORY BLOCK
    Staggerlee
    AVOLON
    ()