Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 10/04/2009
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 10/04/2009
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    MADELEIN PEYROUX
    Blue Alert
    HALF A PERFECT WORLD
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    RYAN ADAMS AND THE CARDINALS
    If I am a Stranger
    FOLLOW THE LIGHTS
    ()

    EDIE BRICKELL
    The one who went away
    VOLCANO
    ()

    CRAIG CHAQUICO
    The Coast of Orion
    FOLLOW THE SUN
    ()

    JASON MRAZ
    Live High

    ()

    LESLIE MENDELSON
    Be My Baby
    SWAN FEATHERS
    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    PAUL SIMON
    American Tune

    ()

    BONNIE RAITT
    Nobody's Girl

    ()

    MAROON 5
    none

    ()

    JOSEPH ARTHUR
    Black Lexus

    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    BRANDI CARLILE
    Pride and Joy
    GIVE UP THE GHOST
    ()

    MELODY GARDOT
    Les Etoiles
    MY ONE AND ONLY THRRILL
    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    JOHN GORKA
    Night into Day
    SO DARK YOU SEE
    ()

    SARAH MCLACHLIN
    Good Enough

    ()

    ELP
    From the Beginning

    ()

    ELIZA GILKYSON
    Wildwood Spring
    BEAUTIFUL WORLD
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS BAND
    Lying in the Hands of God
    BIG WHISKEY AND THE GRU GRUX KING
    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    RICKIE LEE JONES
    The Moon is Made of Golld
    BALM IN GILEAD
    ()

    RAY LAMONTAGNE
    Empty
    LIVE AT BONAROO
    ()

    LARRY CARLTON
    Smiles and Smiles to Go
    GREATEST HITS
    ()

    JONI MITCHELL
    All I Want
    BLUE
    ()

    THE GURLEYS
    The Ballad of Easy Rider
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    TONI BRAXTON
    Unbreak My Heart

    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    JOHN MAYER
    Who Says
    BATTLE STUDIIES
    ()

    MARY FAHL
    Inth Great Unknown
    THE OTHER SIDE OF TIME
    ()

    JIMMY BUFFET
    Havana Daydreamin'

    ()

    ELTON JOHN
    Come Down in Time

    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    ROSANNE CASH/BRUCE SPINGSTEEN
    Sea off Heartbreaak
    THE LIST
    ()

    STING
    When we Dance

    ()

    SHERYL CROW
    Strong Enough
    DAVID LETTERMAN LIVE
    ()

    BILL WITHERS
    Use Me Up

    ()

    EMILIANI TORRINII
    Me and armini
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    JEFF GOLUB/MARC COHN
    I don't worry about a thing
    BLUES FOR YOU
    ()

    SHAWN COLVIN/VIKTOR KRAUSS
    Shine on You Crazy Diamond
    VIKTOR KRAUSS II
    ()

    BRYAN FORREST
    Nags Head rag
    PROVERBIAL SHINE
    ()

    DAVID WILCOX
    Hold it up to the Light

    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    RICKIE LEE JONES/BEN HARPER
    Old Enough
    BALM IN GILEAD
    ()

    ROBERT PLANT/ALISON KRAUSS
    Killing the Blues
    RAISING SAND
    ()

    ANI DIFRANCO
    32 Flavors

    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    LEWIS MCGEHEE& SCOTT WATSON
    Katy don't Go

    ()

    TIFT MERRITT
    Another country
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    MASTERS OF FOLK
    Baby Boomer
    SE
    ()

    THE WAIFS
    Nothing New

    ()

    JAMES TAYLOR
    Shower the People
    ONE MAN BAND
    ()

    NORAH JONES
    Thinkiing about You
    NOT TOO LATE
    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    JACK JOHNSON
    Horizon has been Defeated
    EN CONCERT
    ()

    SUZANNE VEGA
    Caramel

    ()

    LARRY CARLTON
    Room 335
    GREATEST HITS RE--RECORDED VOL 1
    ()

    JASON ISBEL & THE 400 UNIT
    7 mile Island

    ()

    10:30 AM TIME
    BRANDI CARLILE
    That Year
    GIVE UP THE GHOST
    ()

    STEELY DAN
    Black Cow

    ()

    10:45 AM TIME
    DEB TALEN
    Unraveling
    A BIRD FLIES OUT
    ()

    KEB MO
    I'll be Your Water
    SUITCASE
    ()

    ZEE AVI
    Kantoi
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    11:00 AM TIME
    DAVID GRAY
    The Fugitive
    DRAW THE LINE
    ()