Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 10/31/2010
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 10/31/2010
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    JUDY COLLINS
    Who Knows where the Time Goes

    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    WARREN HAYNES
    End of the Line

    ()

    LORENNA MCKENNITT
    The Mystic's Dream

    ()

    DAVID BENOIT
    Will's Chill
    EARTHGLOW
    ()

    KINGS OF CONVENIENCE
    Boat Behind
    DECLARATION OF DEPENDENCE
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    WARREN HAYNES
    End of the Line

    ()

    LORENNA MCKENNITT
    The Mystic's Dream

    ()

    DAVID BENOIT
    Will's Chill
    EARTHGLOW
    ()

    KINGS OF CONVENIENCE
    Boat Behind
    DECLARATION OF DEPENDENCE
    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    KATHLEEN EDWARDS
    The Lone Wolf
    FAILER
    ()

    RANDY NEWMAN
    Last Night I had a Dream

    ()

    THE WAIFS
    Flesh and Blood
    UP ALL NIGHT
    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    JIMMY LAFAVE
    This Road Before
    RE-CREATION BLUES
    ()

    NATALIE MERCHANT
    San Andreas Fault

    ()

    RAY LAMONTAGNE
    You Can Bring Me Flowers
    TILL THE SUN TURNS BLACK
    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    LUCY WAINWRIGHT ROCHE
    October
    LUCY
    ()

    CHRIS SMITHER
    Crocodile Man

    ()

    SOLAS
    Darkness Darkness

    ()

    IRON AND WINE
    Love Song of the Buzzard
    THE SHEPHARD'S DOG
    ()

    NORAH JONES W/PETER MALICK GROUP
    Strange Transmissions

    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    JOSHUA RADIN
    Think I'll Go Inside
    THE ROCK AND THE TIDE
    ()

    VICTORIA VOX
    Psycho Killer

    ()

    PAUL BROWN/MARC ANTOINE
    Right Back At Ya
    LOVE YOU ROUND ME
    ()

    PAUL MCCARTNEY
    Heaven on A Sunday
    FLAMING PIE
    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    LIZZ WRIGHT
    I've Got to Use My Imagination
    FELLOWSHIP
    ()

    DONOVAN
    Season of the Witch

    ()

    TINA DICO
    Count to Ten
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    WILL HOGE
    Even it Breaks Your Heart
    THE LIVING ROOM
    ()

    SUZANNE VEGA
    Head Shots
    CLOSE UP VOL. 1, LOVE SONGS
    ()

    LUKA BLOOM
    Bad
    KEEPER OF THE FLAME
    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    BROOKE FRASER
    Sailboats
    FLAGS
    ()

    THE PINES
    Spike Driver blues
    TREMELO
    ()

    SHAWN COLVIN
    Diamond in the Rough
    LIVE
    ()

    MARC COHN
    Ghost Train

    ()

    ELIZA GILKYSON
    Easy Rider

    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    DONOVAN FRANKENREITER
    Shadows
    GLOW
    ()

    TANYA DONELLY
    My Life as a Ghost
    WHISKEY TANGO GHOST
    ()

    PAT METHENY
    Goin' Ahead

    ()

    JOHNNY CASH
    Ain't No Grave
    AMERICAN VI:AIN'T NO GRAVE
    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    SAHARA SMITH
    Wold's on Fire
    MYTH OF THE HEART
    ()

    JOSE GONZALEZ
    Crosses

    ()

    THE DUHKS
    Three Fishers
    MIGRATIONS
    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    JOHN FORTE
    Play My Cards for Me
    THE BLOOMINGDALES
    ()

    EASTMOUNTAINSOUTH
    Hard Times

    ()

    STONE TEMPLE PILOTS
    Plush

    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    LUCY WAINWRIGHT ROCHE
    Early Train
    LUCY
    ()

    A.A. BONDY
    Oh The Vampyre
    WHEN THE DEVIL'S LOOSE
    ()

    TORI AMOS
    God

    ()

    ATLANTA RHYTHM SECTION
    Spooky

    ()

    THE BE GOOD TANYAS
    Scattered Leaves

    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    JOSHUA RADIN
    One Leap
    THE ROCK AND THE TIDE
    ()

    LAURA MARLING
    Devil's Spoke

    ()

    VINCE GUARALDI TRIO
    Cast Your Fate to the Wind
    JAZZ IMPRESSIONS
    ()

    10:30 AM TIME
    KAREN ELSON
    The Ghost Walks

    ()

    REM
    Swan Swan

    ()

    BRANDI CARLILE
    Shadow on the Wall
    THE STORY
    ()

    10:45 AM TIME
    JOIE CALIO
    Bette Davis Kills
    BLACK ART OF BLUE
    ()

    ROSIE THOMAS
    Let it Be Me

    ()

    CITY AND COLOUR
    Body in a Box
    BRING ME YOUR LOVE
    ()

    11:00 AM TIME
    AZURE RAY
    Signs in the Leaves
    DRAWING DOWN THE MOON
    ()