Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 02/07/2010
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 02/07/2010
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    ROBBIN THOMPSON
    You Can't Do That
    LIVE IN STUDIO A
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    SARAH JAROSZ
    Song Up inside Her Head
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    RICHARD SHINDELL
    The Last Fair of the Day
    VUELTA
    ()

    EARL KLUGH
    Morning in Rio
    SPICE OF LIFE
    ()

    ALISON KRAUSS/ROBERT PLANT
    Sister Rosetta Goes Before Us
    RAISING SAND
    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    GORDON LIGHTFOOT
    Minstrel of the Dawn

    ()

    INGRID MICHAELSON
    Everybody
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    JAMES MCMURTRY/JULES SHEAR
    Safe Side
    COLUMBIA RECORDS RADIO HOUR
    ()

    ZEE AVI
    Bitter Heart
    SELF TITLED
    ()

    BEN FOLDS
    Sentimental Guy

    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    SOLAS
    Ghost of Tom Joad
    THE TURNING TIDE
    ()

    MARC COHN
    Perfect Love

    ()

    KIM RICHEY
    The Abscence of Your Company
    CHINESE BOXES
    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    BEN TAYLOR
    Digest

    ()

    SARAH MCLACHLIN
    Song for a Winter's Night
    WINTERSONG
    ()

    JACK JOHNSON
    Angel/Better Together
    EN CONCERT
    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    CARRIE NEWCOMER/MARY CHAPIN CARPENTER
    Before and After
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    PETER GABRIEL
    Mercy Street
    SO
    ()

    STANLEY JORDAN
    Bolero

    ()

    NORAH JONES
    Light As a Feather
    THE FALL
    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    CHRIS ISAAK
    Only the Lonely

    ()

    MICHELLE SHOCKED
    Anchorage
    SHORT SHARP SHOCKED
    ()

    JERRY JEFF WALKER
    Mr. Bojangles

    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    COLBIE CALLAIT
    Begin Again

    ()

    JETHRO TULL
    Witch's Promise
    BENEFIT
    ()

    ANI DIFRANCO
    78% H2O

    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    CITY AND COLOUR
    Boiled Frogs
    LIVE AT THE VERGE
    ()

    ENYA
    May It Be

    ()

    DAVID WILCOX
    East Ashville Hardware
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    EMMY LOU HARRIS
    Take that Ride
    ALL I INTENDED TO BE
    ()

    RYAN ADAMS
    Desire

    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    SOLAS
    A Sailor's Life
    THE TURNING TIDE
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS
    Dancing Nancies

    ()

    ELLEN MCLLWAINE
    I Don't Want to Play

    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    GRAHAM NASH
    Be Yourself

    ()

    THE WAILIN JENNYS
    Deeper Well
    LIVE AT THE MAUCH CHUNK OPERA HOUSE
    ()

    BOB MARLEY
    Redemption Song

    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    POMPLAMOOSE
    Expiration Date
    VIDEOSONGS
    ()

    MARC COHN
    Walking in Memphis

    ()

    CAROLINE HERRING
    Tales of the Islander
    GOLDEN APPLES OF THE SUN
    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    BEN SOLLEE & DANIEL MARTIN-MOORE
    Swet Marie
    DEAR COMPANION
    ()

    SUZANNE VEGA
    Calypso

    ()

    ROB THOMAS
    Disease

    ()

    SADE
    Soldier of Love

    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    ELLIS PAUL
    Rose Tattoo
    THE DAY AFTER EVERYTHING CHANGED
    ()

    INDIGO GIRLS
    Digging for your Dream
    POSEIDON AND THE BITTER BUG
    ()

    SOLAS
    Hugo's Big Reel
    THE TURNING TIDE
    ()

    BEATLES
    for You Blue

    ()

    10:30 AM TIME
    PATTY GRIFFIN
    We All Shall Be Reunited
    DOWNTOWN CHURCH
    ()

    STING
    Englishman in New York

    ()

    10:45 AM TIME
    CARRIE NEWCOMER
    I meant to Do My Work Today
    BEFORE AND AFTER
    ()

    STEVIE WONDER
    Golden Lady

    ()

    EDIE BRICKELL
    Nothing

    ()

    11:00 AM TIME
    JOHN MAYER
    All We Ever Say Goodbye
    BATTLE STUDIES
    ()