Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 03/28/2010
  • Check out the hyphen-delimited Hunter at Sunrise Playlist for Sunday 03/28/2010
  • 7:00 AM TIME
    ADRIENNE YOUNG AND LITTLE SADIE
    Natural Bridge
    ROOM TO GROW
    ()

    7:15 AM TIME
    JAMES TAYLOR
    Country Road
    ONE MAN BAND
    ()

    ROSIE THOMAS
    Songbird
    THESE FRIENDS OF MINE
    ()

    CLIVE CARROLL
    Promise of Spring

    ()

    BOB SCHNEIDER
    The Bringdown
    LOVELY CREATURES
    ()

    7:30 AM TIME
    INDIGO GIRLS
    Digging for your Dream
    POSEIDON AND THE BITTER BUG
    ()

    RICHARD SHINDELL
    Born in the USA
    SOUTH OF DELIA
    ()

    JONI MITCHELL
    Little Green
    BLUE
    ()

    ELLIS PAUL
    Waking up To Me
    THE DAY AFTER EVERYTHING CHANGED
    ()

    SARAH MCLACHLIN
    Good Enough

    ()

    7:45 AM TIME
    DAVID BROZA
    Carolina
    NIGHT DAWN THE SECRET POETRY OF TOWNES VAN ZANDT
    ()

    EMMY LOU HARRIS
    Wrecking Ball

    ()

    ELVIS COSTELLO
    Alison

    ()

    8:00 AM TIME
    ROBINELLA
    Fly Away Bird
    TITLE CUT
    ()

    DAVE MATTHEWS/TIM REYNOLDS
    Lying in the Hands of God
    LIVE IN LAS VEGAS
    ()

    SUSANNE TEDESCHI
    Looking for Answers

    ()

    CAT STEVENS
    Oh Very Young

    ()

    COLBIE CALLAIT
    Begin Again

    ()

    8:15 AM TIME
    JEFF HEALEY
    Pennies from Heaven
    LAST CALL
    ()

    TRACY CHAPMAN
    You're the One
    LET IT RAIN
    ()

    EARL KLUGH
    Heart of My Life
    SPICE OF LIFE
    ()

    TIM FINN
    Persuasion

    ()

    8:30 AM TIME
    CARRIE RODRIGUEZ
    Waltzing's for Dreamers
    LOVE AND CIRCUMSTANCE
    ()

    VAN MORRISON
    Cleaning Windows

    ()

    TAJ MAHAL
    Chevrolet

    ()

    8:45 AM TIME
    PETER WOLF/NEKO CASE
    The Green Fields of Summer
    MIDNIGHT SOUVENIRS
    ()

    JOAN OSBORNE
    Broke Down Palace
    PRETTY LITTLE STRANGER
    ()

    GRAHAM NASH
    Be Yourself
    UP IN THE AIR SOUNDTRACK
    ()

    9:00 AM TIME
    ANGELIQUE KIDJO
    Dreams to Remember
    OYO
    ()

    MARC COHN
    Dig Down Deep

    ()

    SUZANNE VEGA
    Luka

    ()

    JOSH ROUSE
    I Will Live on Islands
    EL TURISTA
    ()

    LISA LOEB
    I Do

    ()

    9:15 AM TIME
    SAM FORREST
    Never Seen the Sea
    PAPER CROWN
    ()

    SHERYL CROW
    Home

    ()

    THE ALBUM LEAF
    Until the Last
    A CHORUS OF STORYTELLERS
    ()

    ROBBIN THOMPSON
    A Little Taste
    LIVE IN STUDIO A
    ()

    9:30 AM TIME
    JOAN ARMATRADING
    Down to Zero

    ()

    JACK JOHNSON
    Sitting Waiting Wishing

    ()

    9:45 AM TIME
    HAYLEY HUTCHINSON
    Deep blue Sea
    GHOST IN THE TREES
    ()

    NEIL YOUNG
    My My Hey Hey (Out of the Blue)
    LIVE RUST
    ()

    SARAH BRIGHTMAN
    Deliver Me

    ()

    10:00 AM TIME
    PETER WOLF/SHELBY LYNNE
    Tragedy
    MIDNIGHT SOUVENIRS
    ()

    JEWELL
    You Were Meant for Me

    ()

    JOSEPH ARTHUR
    Honey and the Moon

    ()

    SADE
    The Moon and the Sky
    SOLDIER OF LOVE
    ()

    JOSH RITTER
    Great Big Mind
    1% FOR THE PLANET
    ()

    10:15 AM TIME
    ROBINELLA
    Maybe Maybelline
    FLY AWAY BIRD
    ()

    JIMMY BUFFETT
    Pencil Thin Mustache

    ()

    PAT METHENY
    It's For You

    ()

    10:45 AM TIME
    ANGELIQUE KIDJO
    Sampa Pa Ti
    OYO
    ()

    JJ CALE
    Magnolia

    ()

    FLEETWOOD MAC
    Silver Spring

    ()

    11:00 AM TIME
    JOHN PRINE
    Please Don't Bury Me

    ()

    JOAN OSBORNE
    Cathedral

    ()